About
Faculty & Staff

Our Staff

List of 42 items.

  • D'Anthony Allen

    Student Life Coordinator; Dorm Faculty; English Department
    Read More
  • India Allen

    Dorm Faculty
    Read More
  • Hallie Barrett

    Asynchronous Coordinator; Residential Life Coordinator; Dorm Faculty
    Read More
  • Neil Barrett

    Dorm Faculty; English Department
    Read More
  • April Berry

    Finance and Operations Associate
    Read More
  • Blake Berry

    Physical Plant Superintendent
    Read More
  • Riley Berry '19

    Grounds Technician
    Read More
  • Margaret Blackerby '14

    Admission and Communications Coordinator
    Read More
  • William Blackerby '05

    Dean of Students; Modern and Classical Languages Department
    Read More
  • Larry Box

    Maintenance Technician
    Read More
  • John Brunzell

    Dorm Faculty; Mathematics Department
    Read More
  • Anne Cook Burruss

    School Counselor
    Read More
  • Christine Copeland

    Interim Director of Admission & Financial Aid
    Read More
  • Kathryn D'Arcy

    Advancement Associate
    Read More
  • Velch Denny

    Maintenance Technician
    Read More
  • Peggy Fleetwood

    Advancement Associate
    Read More
  • Mac Fleming

    School Archivist
    Read More
  • Jan Fortson

    College Advising Associate
    Read More
  • Annie Galey

    Receptionist; Assistant to the Head of School
    Read More
  • Amanda Griffin

    Director of Residential Life
    Read More
  • James Griffin

    Dorm Faculty; English Department
    Read More
  • Ann Hamner

    Finance and Operations Associate
    Read More
  • Dr. Tanya Hyatt

    Dean of Faculty; Science Department
    Read More
  • Amelia Johnson

    Director of College Advising
    Read More
  • Mike Kitchens

    Custodian
    Read More
  • Rick Lampkin

    Bus Driver
    Read More
  • Samantha Moats

    Admission Assistant
    Read More
  • Ramona Mullinax

    School Nurse
    Read More
  • Bob Pollard

    Dorm Faculty; Science Department
    Read More
  • Lori Pollard

    Dorm Faculty
    Read More
  • James Simon

    Assistant Head of School for Advancement & External Affairs
    Read More
  • Shane Smith

    Maintenance Technician
    Read More
  • Pam Teston

    Custodian
    Read More
  • Leah Taylor

    Assistant Director of Advancement
    Read More
  • Christina Tetzlaff

    Assistant Athletic Director; Dorm Faculty; Science Department
    Read More
  • Cindy Van Horn

    Librarian; Testing Coordinator
    Read More
  • Greg Van Horn

    Athletic Director
    Read More
  • Lauren Wainwright '88

    Director of Strategy & Special Projects; History Department
    Read More
  • Amy Wammack

    School Nurse
    Read More
  • Rachel Wallace

    Director of Communications
    Read More
  • Justin Wheeler

    Grounds Supervisor
    Read More
  • Tanya Yeager

    Director of Finance and Operations
    Read More